Thursday 25, May 2017

Welcome to the The Invincibles competition to see who will play through the season with an unbeaten record.

It only includes league games and covers all divisions and teams UPDATED each week on the site.

Note I am still working through updating some leagues. If you see any discrepancies please drop me an email.

PosTeamLeaguePlayedWonDrawn
1Ballymena United ReservesNIFL Premiership Development League660
2Newtownards RBLDAWFL Division 1660
3Glentoran IINIFL Premiership Development League550
41st Bangor OBNAFL Division 1A440
5Ahoghill ThistleBSML Division 1440
6Harryville HomersBSML Division 1440
7St LukesNAFL Division 1C440
8AFC SilverwoodMUFL Intermediate B440
9Barcroft AFCCFL Division 1440
10Sirocco WorksNAFL Division 1B330
1118th Newtownabbey OBNAFL Division 1C330
12Kilkeel AthleticCFL Division 1330
13Enniskillen Town United ReservesFWFL Reserve Division 1330
14Lisbellaw United ReservesFWFL Reserve Division 1330
15Coagh UnitedBPIL Intermediate Division330
16DollingstownMUFL Intermediate A330
17Roe RoversNORTHWEST Division 1330
18MoneyslaneMUFL Intermediate A330
19Atletico AntrimBSML Division 2330
20DownpatrickNAFL Premier Division431
21WakehurstBPIL Intermediate Division431
22Celtic BhoysNDFL Premier Division431
23Albert FoundryNAFL Premier Division321
24Rosario YCNAFL Division 1B321
25Crumlin StarNAFL Premier Division321
26Rathfern RangersNAFL Division 1B321
27Windmill StarsMUFL Intermediate A321
28Strathroy HarpsFWFL Division 1321
29Glebe RangersBPIL Intermediate Division321
30Ballynahinch OlympicNAFL Division 1A321
31Tollymore UnitedNDFL Premier Division321
32Greenwell StarDAWFL Premier Division642
33CrusadersNIFL Premiership642
34Ards RangersNAFL Premier Division422
35RathfrilandNAFL Premier Division422
36Killowen CelticCFL Premier Division422
37Ballyclare ComradesNIFL Championship 1422
38Linfield SwiftsNIFL Premiership Development League422
39Comber RecNAFL Division 1A312
40Dromara VillageNAFL Division 1B312
41Fivemiletown UnitedMUFL Intermediate A312
42BallyveaNDFL Premier Division312
43Annalong SwiftsNDFL Premier Division312
44LinfieldNIFL Premiership523
45Dungannon RoversMUFL Intermediate B523
46NewcastleNAFL Division 1A303

Photo Stream

  • Mossley v Portaferry Rovers 17-12-2016
  • Mossley v Downshire YM 03-12-2016
  • Mossley v Desertmartin 19-11-2016
  • Ballynure OB v Wakehurst 12-11-2016
  • Mossley v Sirocco Works 05-11-2016
  • 4th Newtownabbey OB v Grange Rangers II 03-09-2016
  • 68th OB v 3rd Ballyclare OB 03-09-2016
  • Ballynure OB v Coagh United 03-09-2016
  • Ballynure OB v Albert Foundry - 20-08-2016
  • HR - Roe Rovers vs Ardmore Reserves 05-09-2015